Chodské slavnosti

 
 


Language version

ČeskyČesky DeutschDeutsch
EnglishEnglish FrançaisFrançais
ItalianoItaliano EspańolEspańol

Vyhledávání

{process_module dokument:display_category:0:1}

History / Chodsko Folk Festival 2013 / Program

Program

 

 

Program

 

Friday 9. 8. 2013

 

Stage near the gate in the square

 

17.00 Opening ceremony of the festival and foreign guests

 

18.00 ECHOES OF FOLKLORE: Inspired by folklore – worldmusic bands, ASONANCE, DRUŽINA (SK), DOCUKU and GNOMUS ELECTRIC, compered by Milan Tesař

 

 

 

Saturday 10. 8. 2013

 

11.00 FOLKLORE BROADCASTING – LIVE FROM CHODSKO

 (live broadcasting of Radio Pilsen ) with Folklore ensemble Mrákov, Konrády´s Pipe Band, foreign guest, Folklore ensemble Postřekov, Domažlice Pipe Band, Music school Domažlice and other guests. Compered by Michaela Vondráčková and Vladimír Šťovíček Live broadcasting of Radio Pilsen

 

12.30 CHODSKO FROM VILLAGE TO VILLAGE

 Children´s folklore group Postřekov, Children´s group Drndálek Klenčí, Music school Domažlice, Children´s folklore group Mráček Mrákov, compered by: Matěj Šlajs and Markéta Příbková, directed by: Marie Johánková

 

14.30 POSTŘEKOV´S FOLKLORE PROGRAMME

 Postřekov folklore ensemble celebrates its 80th anniversary

 

18.00 TO CHODSKO WITH A SMILE

 Folklore ensemble aus Horní Bříza and foreign guests from England, Belguim, Greece, Germany and Sardinia, compered by: Zdeněk Bláha

 

21.00 WILLOW ORCHESTRA

 Ballad series by Dalibor and Václav Bárta, featuring Willow orchestra, vocals Věra Křížková and Václav „Noid“ Bárta (alt. Dalibor Bárta).

 

23.00 GET-TOGETHER WITH PIPERS Konrády´s Pipe Band in the world. Compered by: Vl. Bursa and J. Pokorný, compiled by the pipers Zdeněk Bláha and Antonín Konrády

 

 

Stage below the Castle

 

10.00 VIII. NATIONAL PIPERS´ SHOW compered by: Antonín and Vlastimil Konrády prepared by Vlastimil Kondády and Michael Cwach

 

 FOREIGN GUESTS


12.30 Little Limbrandt from Belgium

 

 

13.00 Niel Smith and Gerard McElwee from England

 

13.20 Folk dance group of Cultural and Educational Association of Liti from Greece

 

14.00 Borduniak from Germany

Compered by Michaela Vondráčková

 

15.00 THE SOUND OF PIPES

 

Traditional and present folklore music in live broadcasting of Radio Proglas. Kondrády´s Pipe Band, Domažlice Pipe Band and guests Compiled and compered by Zdeněk Vejvoda

 

17.00 FOREIGN GUESTS

 Folk dance group of Cultural and Educational Association of Liti from Greece

18.00 HANČIČKA AND HONZÍČEK

 Programme about popular names in Chodsko compered by: Martina Morysková and Ludmila Benešová compiled by Martina Morysková

 

19.30 HYJTA IN MRÁKOV

 programme of Folklore ensemble from Mrákov, compered by: Josef Nejdl st. Directed by: Martina Pincová

 

Other stages

 10.00 Stage near new Seniors Home in Prokopa Velikého Str. Concert of DOMAŽLIČANKA brass band under Jan Mleziva

 

10.00 Holy Mass on Vavřineček

 served by Mons. Michael Fuchs from Regensburg

14.00 Stage near new Seniors Home in Prokopa Velikého Str. Concert of HÁJENKA brass band under Miroslav Paleček

Atrium od Chodsky Castle (Museum)

 16.00 LOVE SONGS Zdeněk Bláha remembers the best couples in Chodsko

 

Stage In front of the Castle

 

10.00 eMILLIon Theatre – Little Red Riding Hood

 

10.30 GNOMUS group of historical music

 

11.00 eMILLIon Theatre – fairy-tale

 

11.30 EUPHORICA group of historical music

 

12.00 GNOMUS group of historical music

 

12.30 EUPHORICA group of historical music

 

13.00 eMILLIon Theatre – fairy-tale

 

13.30 EUPHORICA group of historical music

 

14.00 GNOMUS group of historical music

 

14.30 CHŮPELA – musicians on stilts

 

15.00 EUPHORICA group of historical music

 

15.30 GNOMUS group of historical music

 

17.15 GNOMUS group of historical music

 

17.45 CHŮPELA – musicians on stilts

 

18.15 EUPHORICA group of historical music

 

18.45 CHŮPELA – musicians on stilts

 

 

Sunday 11. 8. 2013

 

Stage near the gate in the square

 

9.00 GATHERING WITH THE BRASS MUSIC

 with: Helena Hýnová Concert of LIDUŠKA brass band of Music School in Domažlice, leader: Jiří Huřťák

 

10.00 Concert of STAVOVANKA brass band

 under: Jan Votruba

 

11.00 Concert of brass band VALDAUFINKA Ády Školky from South Bohemia under: Helena Hýnová

 

12.30 Concert of VRCHOVANKA brass band

 under Petr Němec

 

13.30 Concert of HÁJENKA brass band

 under Miroslav Paleček 12.00 QUERCUS historical band

 

14.30 Concert of DUPALKA brass band

 under: Michal Jansa 12.30 ŠMRNC band – old Prague songs

 

15.30 Concert of HORALKA brass band

 

16.30 Concert of DOMAŽLIČANKA brass band

 under: Jan Mleziva

 

Stage below the Castle

 

10.00 YOUNG FOLKLORE SINGERS

 Domažlice Pipe Band and young singers, compiled and compered by: Kamil Jindřich and Josef Kuneš

 

Other Stages

 

10.00 Holy mass on Vavřineček

 

10.00 Stage near new Seniors Home in Prokopa Velikého Str. Concert of HORALKAbrass band under Josef Kubalík

 

14.00 Stage near new Seniors Home in Prokopa Velikého Str. Concert of STAVOVANKA brass band under: Jan Votruba


Open-air cinema

 14.30 LUDVÍK KUBA IN CHODSKO Programme with folk songs and traditions, featuring dancers, singers and musicians from Chodsko and their guests.

 

Stage In front of the Castle

 

 10.00 ROMANTIKA group of historical fencing

 

10.30 QUERCUS historical band

 

11.00 ŠMRNC band – old Prague songs

 

11.30 Holy Mass on Vavřineček 10.00 ROMANTIKA group of historical fencing

 

13.00 ROMANTIKA group of historical fencing

 

13.30 QUERCUS historical band

 

14.00 ŠMRNC band – old Prague songs